Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
35
          1
* All Day-ESL and Basic Literacy: Interested Students
* 10:30 AM-Superhero Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

2
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Legomania!
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
36
3
* All Day-Closed Sundays May 28 thru Sept 3

4
* All Day-Labor Day-Library Closed

5
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Kong Skull Island
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-National Cheese Pizza Day Story Time

6
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Back to School Night (Books & Cooks)
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Time!
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

7
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Haddon Teen Gaming Club
* 4:30 PM-A Snack and Two Stories
* 5:30 PM-Roaring Rockets: Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Color Me Serene
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

8
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Welcome to the Web
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!

9
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Bingo


W
e
e
k
37
10


11
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Homeownership
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Back-to-School Craft Night
* 7:00 PM-Meditation Hour
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi
* 7:00 PM-The "Tired Eyes" Book Club

12
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Science and Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: The Fate of the Furious
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 1:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Short Story Discussion
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-The Magic of Reading with Brian Richards
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-The Rise and Fall of the Arcade
* 6:30 PM-Tuesdays, South County YarnBalls.
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Word
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader: A Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Chat

13
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Jewelry Making
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 5:30 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Scene: Art Bots
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I

14
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog!
* 5:00 PM-Learn to Read (Basic Literacy) Orientation
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 7:00 PM-Herb/Fruit Wreath
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers' Group - cancelled

15
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:15 AM-Little Learners
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

16
* 10:30 AM-Community Play Date
* 10:30 AM-Learn English (ESL) Orientation
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Bulb-alicious! Master Gardener Presentation
* 2:00 PM-National Play-Doh Day!


W
e
e
k
38
17


18
* 10:00 AM-Takeaway Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Merchantville Makers
* 6:30 PM-Monday South County YarnBalls.
* 7:00 PM-Facebook Basics
* 7:00 PM-Organize Your Household Paperwork
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

19
* 10:00 AM-Chair Yoga
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Science
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Tortilla Soup
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 2:00 PM-Decoupage
* 3:30 PM-Snack n' Chat Tween Book Club -The One and Only Ivan by Katherine Applegate
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *New Program*
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:30 PM-Pirate Tales!
* 6:30 PM-YouTube Makers: DIY Fidget Spinners
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads Book Club
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

20
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music: First Session
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 11:15 AM-Move it to Music: Second Session
* 3:30 PM-Pumpkin Moon Sand
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

21
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Third Thurday Book Chat
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Free-Play!
* 4:00 PM-Mad Science: Slime Time
* 5:00 PM-Teen Chess Lessons
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 7:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

22
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 2:00 PM-Fourth Friday Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun Night

23
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Kids Gaming Day
* 10:30 AM-Autumn Tabletop Decorative Surprise
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 2:30 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration


W
e
e
k
39
24


25
* 10:00 AM-Internet and CCLS Databases
* 10:00 AM-Takeaway Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Fall Arrangement
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack: Apple Pie Snack Mix ** New Date **
* 6:00 PM-Basics of Homeownership
* 6:30 PM-Cooper River Distillers
* 6:30 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 7:00 PM-Coupon Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

26
* 10:00 AM-Creating Resumes with Templates
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: The Motorcycle Diaries
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Brian Richard: The Magic of Reading!
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *New Program*
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:00 PM-Fix Your Files: 3-Week Class
* 6:00 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 6:00 PM-The Rise and Fall of the Video Arcade
* 6:30 PM-Art Club: Paper Quilling
* 6:30 PM-The Art-y Party
* 7:00 PM-6th Grade Pizza Party

27
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet
* 3:30 PM-Library Luau
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Brian Richards: The Magic of Reading
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Night
* 5:30 PM-Hispanic Heritage Month: Teen Celebration
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Autumn Tabletop Decorative Surprise
* 6:30 PM-Meet a Princess
* 6:30 PM-The Magic of Reading with Brian Richards
* 6:30 PM-What's the deal with eSports?
* 7:00 PM-Breaking Free from Everyday Anxiety with a Good Night’s Sleep
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Power Point II

28
* 8:00 AM-Literary Cafe
* 10:30 AM-As We Grow....Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafternoon
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K ***CANCELED***
* 7:00 PM-Cake Decorating 101
* 7:00 PM-Family STEM Night
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group

29
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers!

30
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Back to School with Essential Oils
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Cake Decorating Demonstration (Books & Cooks)
* 11:00 AM-Friendship is Magic!
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Pumpkin Painting Party


W
e
e
k
40
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.