Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies and Books
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started With Computers
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays WILD!
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 6:15 PM-Breath, Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-**CANCELLED** Wednesday Movies **CANCELLED**
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

2
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Haddon Teen Gaming Club
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 4:30 PM-Structured Pattern Drawing
* 5:30 PM-Reading and ESL Class Orientation
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

3
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Day and Donuts.
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:15 AM-First Notes: Baby Music Class
* 10:30 AM-Facebook Basics
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 11:15 AM-First Notes: Toddlers Music Class
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 2:30 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Love, Laugh, and Reach for the Sky!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-Library Geocaching Club.
* 7:00 PM-Open Mic Night
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

4
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Kids' Minecraft
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Fine Artist Studio
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation


W
e
e
k
24
5
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

6
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word I
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-8-Bit Crafts
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Teen Karaoke Night
* 6:00 PM-E-Content Drop-In Help Session
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Story Time

7
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Protecting Your Digital Footprint: What You Need to Know About Identity Theft
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft Club Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Crafting with Philadelphia's Magic Gardens
* 4:00 PM-Nail Art
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: Week 1
* 6:30 PM-Flash! Salt Painting
* 6:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 6:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring

8
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Toddlers Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Knit and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Mr. Malcolm
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Academy of Natural Sciences- Animals With Bad Reps
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:30 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 6:15 PM-Breath, Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Meet teen author Elsa Ludwig
* 6:30 PM-Science Scene
* 6:30 PM-Wednesday Movies
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting

9
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Manga and Anime Club
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 7:00 PM-Color Me Serene
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group

10
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Welcome to the Web
* 11:45 AM-Ethel Burke School Visit
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun!

11
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:15 AM-Job Seekers' Club
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation


W
e
e
k
25
12
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

13
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 1:00 PM-GT Interviews
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Time
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-Computer Assistance by Appointment
* 6:30 PM-LEGO
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Publisher - CANCELLED
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-Whimsical Dish Gardens

14
* 10:00 AM-Computer Assistance by Appointment **CANCELLED**
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:15 AM-Vorhees Pediatrics Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Short Story Discussion
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: Week 2
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 6:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 6:30 PM-Teen Coloring Club
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!
* 7:00 PM-Camden County College Jazz Ensemble
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader
* 8:30 PM-Gloucester Township Spring Book Sale- Set-up

15
* All Day-Gloucester Township Spring Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies and Books
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays WILD!
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Discovering Dinosaurs
* 4:30 PM-Teen Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath, Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Kid's Bingo
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle
* 7:00 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Training

16
* 10:30 AM-Third Thursday Book Chat
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Training
* 4:00 PM-Playdough Palooza: Summer Edition
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

17
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:00 PM-Scrapbooking from Noon till Moon!
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 2:30 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 7:00 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Training

18
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-South Jersey Yarners - Knit in Public Day
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation


W
e
e
k
26
19
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

20
* 9:30 AM-Visit to Kids Net Learning Center
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word II
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Maker Monday
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 2:30 PM-Monday Family Movie Matinee
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-8-Bit Crafts
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 7:00 PM-Color Me Serene
* 7:00 PM-Elvis Unplugged: The King of Vegas

21
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 2:15 PM-Lego Free Play
* 3:00 PM-Candy Sushi
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Training
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: Week 3
* 6:30 PM-Perler Bead Night
* 6:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

22
* 10:00 AM-Toddlers Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 2:00 PM-Sea Shell Wreaths
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Comic Workshop by Ryan Brady
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:30 PM-Get Your Craft On!
* 6:15 PM-Breath, Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Writers' Group
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint II
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Chat

23
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime @ John Mc Peak Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Art Hour
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 6:30 PM-Peer Writing Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Teen Summer Games
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group

24
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 2:30 PM-Friday Fun
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers Hour
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers!

25
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-CANCELED: ESL Class
* 10:15 AM-All Day Scrap Event!
* 10:15 AM-Introduction to Computers
* 11:00 AM-CANCELED - ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Legomania! CANCELLED
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Abe Speller 3rio
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation


W
e
e
k
27
26
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

27
* 10:00 AM-Internet Searching and CCLS Databases
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Summer Tropical Drink Fresh Flower Arrangement
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:00 PM-Discovery
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick-Off
* 2:30 PM-Party on the Patio
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Summer Family Sing-along and Summer Reading Signup
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Kickoff
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-Songs to Know and Love
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls Meet-Up
* 7:00 PM-Summer Reading Kickoff

28
* 10:00 AM-Creating Resumes with Templates
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Summer Fun
* 11:00 AM-Scratch Computer Programming Session
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:00 PM-Explorer's Club
* 2:00 PM-Summertime Dance Party
* 2:30 PM-Afternoon Story Time
* 2:30 PM-Early Engineers
* 2:30 PM-Group Study
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Random Fandom: Aliens
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: Practice
* 6:30 PM-Art Club
* 6:30 PM-Moving Motion with Mad Science
* 6:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 6:45 PM-Teen Writers' Group

29
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies and Books
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 11:00 AM-On Your Mark, Get Set, READ!
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays WILD!
* 1:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Read! Magic Show
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-Group Study
* 2:30 PM-Ice Cream Party
* 3:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Read!
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 6:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Read!
* 6:15 PM-Breath, Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 6:30 PM-Wednesday Movies
* 7:00 PM-Elvis Unplugged

30
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-Get Ready, Get Set, Move with Mackenzie & Yates Martial Arts Academy
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:00 PM-Kid Craft Corner
* 3:30 PM-Stikbot Stop-Motion Fun
* 3:45 PM-Easy No Cook Summer Snacks for Kids
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Take It and Make It
* 6:30 PM-Teen Snack Attack
* 7:00 PM-Literary Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.