Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
19
1


2
* All Day-Teen Take It & Make It
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class** Cancelled*
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Station Exploration
* 11:15 AM-Sensory Station Exploration
* 11:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-LEGO
* 6:30 PM-Ramen and Anime
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Rose Petal Topiaries

3
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started With Computers
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Nacho de Mayo
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Club Challenge
* 6:00 PM-MS Excel 2010: 3 Week Class: Week 2
* 6:30 PM-Flash Program! Strawberry Basket Weaving
* 6:30 PM-T'ai Chi

4
* All Day-May the 4th Be with You
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies and Books
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class** Cancelled*
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays WILD!
* 3:30 PM-Pet Rocks
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 3:45 PM-Jedi Training Academy
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit program
* 4:00 PM-Impromptu Tab Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Teen Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 6:30 PM-Book Bites: The Strange Case of Origami Yoda
* 6:30 PM-May the Fourth be With You!
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Group
* 7:00 PM-Wreath Making

5
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Teddy Bear Time
* 1:15 PM-Teen Late Bus Lounge
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Haddon Teen Gaming Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Thursdays
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Creative Crafts for Awesome Kids
* 5:30 PM-Reading and ESL Class Orientation
* 6:30 PM-Get A Good Night's Sleep
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

6
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:00 AM-Story Time at the Station
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Love, Laugh, and Reach for the Sky!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-Open Mic Night
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

7
* All Day-Free Comic Book Day
* All Day-Free Comic Book Day
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Free Comic Book Day
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Legomania Club
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Drive-In Movie


W
e
e
k
20
8


9
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class** Cancelled*
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Welcome to the Web
* 11:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 2:00 PM-Spring Fresh Flower Arranging
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Time
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 7:00 PM-The "Tired Eyes" Book Club

10
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:15 AM-Welcome to the Web
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Home School Lego
* 11:45 AM-Bubbles, Bathtime and Beyond
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Short Story Discussion
* 1:15 PM-Teen Late Bus Lounge
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Hello Ms. Barbara
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Club Jr.
* 6:30 PM-Minecraft & Munchies
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 6:30 PM-T'ai Chi
* 6:30 PM-Teen Coloring Club
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader

11
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays MILD
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Cupcake Wrapper Fish
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Comic Art With Ryan Brady
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit program
* 4:30 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 5:30 PM-Superhero Art Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Science Scene: Robodyssey
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Kid's Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Word I
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Word I 2010
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting

12
* 10:30 AM-Teddy Bear Time
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 1:15 PM-Teen Late Bus Lounge
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Anime and Manga Club
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:45 PM-Snack Attack
* 4:00 PM-Playdough Palooza
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Color Me Serene
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group

13
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:00 AM-Story Time at the Station
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 4:30 PM-Friday Night Teen Movie Lock-in– with MuVChat!
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!

14
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:15 AM-Job Seekers' Club
* 10:30 AM-Me & You: Yoga for Two
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 2:00 PM-Econtent DRop -In Session
* 3:00 PM-Brick 4 Kids
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation
* 3:00 PM-Second Saturdays Chess and Checkers Meet-up


W
e
e
k
21
15


16
* All Day-American Red Cross Blood Drive
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Internet Searching and CCLS Databases
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Publisher
* 11:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 7:00 PM-Color Me Serene-CANCELLED
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog

17
* All Day-PERLER BEAD NIGHT RESCHEDULED FOR MAY 24
* All Day-PRESCHOOL STORY TIME RESCHEDULED FOR MAY 10
* 10:00 AM-Computer Assistance by Appointment
* 10:00 AM-Create Resumes with Templates
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 11:45 AM-Bubbles, Bathtime and Beyond
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Crafts and Stuff
* 4:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Power Hour *CANCELLED*
* 6:00 PM-MS Excel 2010: 3 Week Class: Week 3
* 6:30 PM-Flash! Yarn Dolls
* 6:30 PM-T'ai Chi
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads Book Club
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

18
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies and Books
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays WILD!
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Group
* 4:00 PM-Movie and Snack
* 4:00 PM-Super Bubble Fun Time
* 6:00 PM-Lego Maniacs
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Ancestry 101
* 6:30 PM-Teen Writers' Group
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Group

19
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Third Thursday Book Chat
* 2:30 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Ready, Set, Craft!!!
* 4:00 PM-Paint With Candy!
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 6:30 PM-Counted Cross Stitch
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

20
* All Day-Maker Space
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Goodreads ***CANCELLED***
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Facebook Basics
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Drop Off
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 3:00 PM-South County Scrapbookers
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun!
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

21
* All Day-Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Pick Up
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Kids' Minecraft
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Me & You: Yoga for Two
* 11:00 AM-Protecting Your Digital Footprint:What You Need to Know About Identity Theft
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
22
22


23
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Maker Monday
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Bingo for Books
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 7:00 PM-May Day Basket Design for Adults

24
* 11:00 AM-Home School: Make Your Own Journal
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:15 PM-Teen Late Bus Lounge
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:45 PM-Lego Junior
* 6:30 PM-Flash! Frozen Games
* 6:30 PM-Perler Bead Night
* 6:30 PM-T'ai Chi
* 6:45 PM-Teen Writers' Group
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel

25
* 10:00 AM-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays MILD
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Finger Print Bug Art
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet & Knit group
* 4:30 PM-Spa Day
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Counted Cross Stitch
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting

26
* 7:00 AM-Literary Cafe
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 1:15 PM-Teen Late Bus Lounge
* 2:30 PM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Power Hour
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 4:30 PM-Kid Craft Corner
* 7:00 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

27
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers Hour
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers!

28
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-All Day Scrapbook Event
* 10:30 AM-Crowdfunding 101: Bringing Your Ideas to Life
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation


W
e
e
k
23
29
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

30
* All Day-Memorial Day - Library Closed

31
* All Day-1000 books before kindergarden
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Art Club
* 6:30 PM-T'ai Chi
* 6:30 PM-Teen Table Top Wargaming.

       

W
e
e
k
24
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.