Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
48
            1
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Legomania!
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
49
2


3
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Homeschool Hangout
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog

4
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Winter Ornament Painting
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Nite Club
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Stories

5
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Kids Create!
* 3:30 PM-Paper Plate Tambourine
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Tutor Time Presents: Wellness Wednesday
* 7:00 PM-Southern Ukes Holiday Concert

6
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 11:30 AM-Pop Up Programming: Story Time at Orchards Family Success Center
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 5:30 PM-Craft Corner Creations
* 7:00 PM-Family Author Event: When Oliver Speaks
* 7:00 PM-Southern Ukes Holiday Tour

7
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Canceled - First Friday Fun: Storybook Session

8
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-South County Ukulele Circle
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Southern Ukes
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Bingo


W
e
e
k
50
9


10
* 10:30 AM-Art Start
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Art Start
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Japan: Origama and Haiku
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack- Snowman Treats
* 4:30 PM-Imagination Station

11
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Nite Club
* 7:00 PM-Author Talk: A Mouse Divided by Jeff Ryan

12
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Canvas Painting
* 3:30 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Mad Science Presents: Glow Show
* 4:00 PM-Winter Cookie Decorating
* 7:00 PM-Art Gala Open House
* 7:00 PM-Southern Ukes Holiday Tour

13
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Pop Up Programming: Story Time at Orchards Family Success Center
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-A Snack & Two Stories
* 5:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour

14
* 6:30 PM-LEGO League!

15
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Kids Gaming Day
* 10:30 AM-Peppa Pig Party
* 11:00 AM-Comics Workshop with Lee Angerstein
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Southern Ukes Holiday Tour


W
e
e
k
51
16


17
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Snuggle Up with a Story

18
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Nite Club
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Stories
* 6:45 PM-Polar Express Pajama Party

19
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Frozen Sing-A-Long
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Center For Aquatic Sciences presents Habitat Heroes

20
* 11:30 AM-Pop Up Programming: Story Time at Orchards Family Success Center
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 5:30 PM-Board Game Bonanza
* 7:00 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club

21
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Road to the Avengers 4!

22
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-The Southern Ukes


W
e
e
k
52
23


24


25


26
* 10:30 AM-Snowflake Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Drop-In Origami
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time

27
* 10:30 AM-Hot Cocoa Tales
* 10:30 AM-Legomania!
* 11:30 AM-Pop Up Programming: Story Time at Orchards Family Success Center
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 5:30 PM-Popcorn and a Movie
* 7:00 PM-Unicorn Headband

28
* 3:00 PM-Frozen Friday

29
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-I Survived...the Library
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
53
30


31
* 3:00 PM-Read in the New Year

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.