Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* 10:30 AM-Health Literacy
* 12:00 PM-Senior Card Games
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

2
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Legomania!
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
10
3


4
* 10:30 AM-Diabetes Empowerment Education Program
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 2:00 PM-Decoupage - CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Tai Chi

5
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 10:30 AM-Home School Brainstorm
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Class
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Stories

6
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 1:00 PM-Confetti Vase - CANCELLED
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 5:30 PM-Tutoring
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I

7
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 6:00 PM-Listen Up
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

8
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Health Literacy
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Senior Card Games

9
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Teen Dungeons & Dragons


W
e
e
k
11
10


11
* 10:30 AM-Diabetes Empowerment Education Program
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 6:30 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-Tai Chi

12
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics Drop-In
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Class
* 1:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Short Story Discussion
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp

13
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy/Jefferson Crochet and Knit Group
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 5:30 PM-Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Power Point II
* 7:00 PM-Sustainability in Camden County

14
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 7:00 PM-Exploring the Great Ameican Songbook and Its Ties to Musical Theatre (CANCELLED)
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

15
* 12:00 PM-Senior Card Games
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

16
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 2:00 PM-Makers Day Teen Volunteer Training
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Bingo


W
e
e
k
12
17


18
* 10:30 AM-Art Start
* 10:30 AM-Diabetes Empowerment Education Program
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 11:15 AM-Art Start
* 6:30 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Tai Chi

19
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Class
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday Stories
* 7:00 PM-Google Docs
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads

20
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 5:30 PM-Tutoring
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Tween/Teen Art Explore
* 7:00 PM-ESL Conversation Class

21
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 4:00 PM-Listen Up
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Tween Graphic Novel Book Club

22
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Senior Card Games
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun

23
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 2:30 PM-New Jersey Maker's Day


W
e
e
k
13
24


25
* 10:30 AM-Diabetes Empowerment Education Program
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Publisher
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 6:30 PM-ESL Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Tai Chi

26
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Class
* 1:30 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel

27
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry Genealogy Introduction
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 5:30 PM-Tutoring
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Family Rock Painting
* 7:00 PM-ESL Conversation Class

28
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax
* 7:00 PM-Build It! Straw Rollercoasters
* 7:00 PM-Literary Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

29
* 12:00 PM-Senior Card Games

30
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
14
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.