Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1


2
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started With Computers
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Anime and Ramen - Canceled
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-Social Media 101
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

3
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Como Agua Para Chocolate
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out - Canceled
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *Class on 11/21 is canceled*
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Fix Your Files: 3-Week Class
* 6:00 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 6:30 PM-Kids Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Starting a Business in New Jersey
* 7:00 PM-Social Media 101
* 7:00 PM-You Can Make Difference!

4
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 3:30 PM-Coffee Filter Monsters
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Hip-Hop Jazz Musicology
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Time!
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel
* 7:00 PM-Mike Vitez
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

5
* 10:30 AM-As We Grow....Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Haddon Teen Gaming Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Thursdays
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 4:00 PM-Book Bingo
* 4:00 PM-In the Middle Book Club - Canceled
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 7:00 PM-Back to School with Essenital Oils
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Cooper River Distillers
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

6
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 6:00 PM-First Friday Fun After Hours: Iron Giant: Dinner & a Movie
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-History of the Arcade
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

7
* 9:30 AM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Legomania!
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Winter Wellness with Essential Oils
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Bingo
* 3:30 PM-Card Duelers Meet-Up


W
e
e
k
41
8


9
* All Day-Columbus Day-Library Closed

10
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Pumpkins
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: The Orphanage
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 1:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Short Story Discussion
* 3:00 PM-Game On! *CANCELLED*
* 3:30 PM-Meet a Firefighter!
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *Class on 11/21 is canceled*
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:00 PM-Fix Your Files: 3-Week Class
* 6:30 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 6:30 PM-Tuesdays, South County YarnBalls.
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!
* 7:00 PM-Start, Manage, and Grow Your Business with Reference USA
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader: A Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Chat

11
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Spooky Finger Painting
* 3:30 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 5:30 PM-The Ultimate Debate: Marvel vs DC Part 2!
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Scene: Spooky Science!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-"Worst. President. Ever." Author Talk and Signing
* 7:00 PM-George Anastasia
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting
* 7:00 PM-Winter Wellness Essential Oils

12
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 10:00 AM-Chair Yoga
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 4:30 PM-A Snack and Two Stories
* 4:30 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog!
* 5:30 PM-Roaring Rockets: Lego Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:30 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 6:30 PM-Late Night Baby Party
* 7:00 PM-Google Drive
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Organize Your Household Paperwork
* 7:00 PM-Writers' Group - cancelled

13
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:15 AM-Little Learners
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-A Taste of Latin American Heritage
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!

14
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Kids Gaming Day
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 3:30 PM-Library Luau


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 2:00 PM-Retro Gaming

16
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Narrative Cartooning
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack: Dressed Up Popcorn
* 6:30 PM-Monday South County YarnBalls.
* 6:30 PM-Pumpkin Painting
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

17
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:30 AM-Facebook Basics
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Night of the Living Dead
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 3:30 PM-Snack n' Chat Tween Book Club - Number the Stars by Lois Lowry
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *Class on 11/21 is canceled*
* 4:00 PM-Say it With Clay!
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:00 PM-Online Privacy and Security: 2-Week Class
* 6:30 PM-Art Club: Halloween Greeting Cards
* 6:30 PM-Family STEAM Night
* 6:30 PM-Perler Jam: Autumn Edition
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads Book Club
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

18
* 10:00 AM-Biggest Book Sale Event Ever!
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 3:30 PM-DIY Trick or Treat Bag
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming Night
* 4:00 PM-Teen Reads Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Volunteering: Book Sale
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

19
* 10:00 AM-Biggest Book Sale Event Ever!
* 10:30 AM-As We Grow....Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Third Thursday Book Chat
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-DIY Birdfeeders
* 3:30 PM-STEAM for Tweens
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 5:00 PM-Teen Chess Lessons
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 6:00 PM-Teen Volunteering: Book Sale
* 7:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Social Media 101

20
* 10:00 AM-Biggest Book Sale Event Ever!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-A Taste of Latin American Heritage
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Volunteering: Book Sale
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun Night
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

21
* 9:30 AM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 10:00 AM-Biggest Book Sale Event Ever!
* 10:00 AM-From Script to Screen: A Filmmaking Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Fall Arrangement
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Teen Volunteering: Book Sale


W
e
e
k
43
22


23
* 10:00 AM-Takeaway Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Meet a Princess
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Narrative Cartooning
* 4:00 PM-Philadelphia Orchestra Woodwind Concert
* 6:00 PM-Basics of Homeownership
* 6:00 PM-CC Dept of Childen's Services- Foster Children
* 6:00 PM-Gojuryu Karate Demonstration
* 6:30 PM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi
* 7:00 PM-Winter Wellness

24
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Science
* 10:30 AM-Science and Stories
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Get Out
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 2:00 PM-Decoupage
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club *Class on 11/21 is canceled*
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:00 PM-Comics Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 6:00 PM-Online Privacy and Security: 2-Week Class
* 6:00 PM-Perler Party!
* 6:30 PM-The Art-y Party
* 7:00 PM-Cake Decorating Demonstration

25
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music: First Session
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Little Monster Mash
* 11:15 AM-Move it to Music: Second Session
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet
* 3:30 PM-Oreo Pumpkin Cheesecake
* 3:30 PM-The Haunted Library
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Halloween Event
* 4:00 PM-Pumpkin Painting
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night: Beetlejuice
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga - Cancelled
* 6:30 PM-Speedrunning 101
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting
* 7:00 PM-Robert Strauss

26
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime @ John McPeak
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafternoon
* 5:30 PM-Haunted Halloween Party
* 5:45 PM-From Your Couch to a 5K
* 6:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover
* 7:00 PM-Family STEM Night
* 7:00 PM-Herb/Fruit Wreaths
* 7:00 PM-Literary Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Winter Wellness
* 7:15 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group

27
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-A Taste of Latin American Heritage
* 1:00 PM-Senior Card Group
* 2:00 PM-Fourth Friday Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Boot Camp
* 4:30 PM-Get Ready for Halloween Movie Lock-in!
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers!
* 6:30 PM-Harry Potter Halloween Party

28
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention - Rescheduled on 11/4/17
* 11:00 AM-Meet a Princess
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup
* 2:00 PM-Book or Treat
* 5:45 PM-Tween/Teen Lock In


W
e
e
k
44
29


30
* 10:00 AM-Creating Resumes with Templates
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Not So Scary Halloween Party & Parade
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Merchantville Makers
* 7:00 PM-Coupon Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

31
* 10:00 AM-Internet and CCLS Databases
* 10:30 AM-Halloween Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Halloween Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Halloween
* 1:00 PM-After School Chill Out.
* 3:30 PM-Halloween Costume Party
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-Trick-or-Treat at the Library
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.